≡ Menu

Schools Represented

The following schools have library staff who are current members of AISL for the school year of 2014-15, as of May 2015:

Academy at the Lakes
Academy of Our Lady of Peace
Admiral Farragut Academy
Annunciation Orthodox School
Ashbury College
Asheville School
Avery Coonley School
Awty International School
Bayview Glen Moatfield Campus
Berkeley Prep School
Birch Wathen Lenox School
Blair Academy
Blue Ridge School
Boys’ Latin School of Maryland
Branksome Hall Jr School
Brewster Academy
Bright School
Buckley School
Cannon School
Carolina Friends School
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Cary Academy
Cate School
Cathedral School for Boys
Chaminade College Prep High School
Charlotte Country Day School
Chatham Hall
Chiaravalle Montessori School
Children’s Day School
Christ Church Episcopal School- Middle Sch
Christ Church Episcopal School- Upper Sch
Christ Church School
Columbia Grammar
Community School of Naples
Concord Academy
Convent of the Sacred High School
Cornelia Connelly School
Country Day School
Covenant School
Cranbrook Kingswood Boys Mid Sch
Cranbrook Kingswood Middle Sch for Girls
Cranbrook Kingswood School
Cranbrook School
Dalton School
Dana Hall School
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart
Durham Academy
Dwight-Englewood School
Emma Willard School
Ensworth School- Devon Farm Campus
Epiphany School
Episcopal Sch of Dallas- Lower
Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr High
Far Hills Country Day School
First Presbyterian PreSchool
Foxcroft School
Gill St Bernard’s School
Gill St. Bernard’s School
Gilman Middle School
Gilman School
Gilman School- Lower Sch
Gilmour Academy
Glenelg Country School
Grace Christian School
Graland Country Day School
Hamlin School
Hammond School
Harbor Day School
Harpeth Hall School
Harvard-Westlake Upper Sch
Heathwood Hall Episcopal School
Hebron Academy
Hillel Academy
Hillside School
Holy Family Reginal School
Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School
Houston Christian High School
Indian Creek School
Institute of Notre Dame
International School of Brooklyn
International School of Indiana
International School of Stuttgart
Iolani School
John Paul II High School
Kent Place School
Kent School
Lake Highland Prep School
Lamplighter School
Landon School
Latin School of Chicago- Lower Sch
Lemon Manhattan Preparatory School
Library & Information Resources Network (LIRN)
MacLachlan College
Marlborough School
Memphis University School
Miss Porter’s School
MMI Preparatory School
Montcrest School
Mount Saint Mary Academy
New Covenant Schools
Nightingale-Bamford School
Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Marist Academy
Oak Hill School
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child
Oak Knoll School-retired
Oakridge School
Orange Lutheran High School
Out-of-Door Academy Upper School
Overbrook School
Pacific Ridge School
Parish Episcopal School
Park Tudor School-Lower School
Pembroke Hill School
Pennington School
Phillips Exeter Academy
Pickering College
Pingree School
Presentation High School
Prospect Sierra Middle School
Randolph School (Upper Sch)
Ravenscroft School
Rowland Hall
Rye Country Day School
Sacramento Country Day School
Saint Gertrude High School
Saint James School
Saint Mary’s School
Saint Paul’s School
Savannah Country Day School
Schools of the Sacred Heart
Shattuck-St.Mary’s School
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Shorecrest Prepartory School
St. Alcuin Montessori School
St. Andrew’s School
St. Anne’s-Belfield School
St. Anthony Catholic High School
St. Christopher’s School – Middle Sch
St. Francis Episcopal Day School
St. Francis Xavier School
St. George’s School
St. John’s College High School
St. John’s School
St. Luke’s Episcopal School
St. Luke’s School
St. Mary’s Episcopal Day School
St. Michael’s College School
St. Michaels University School
St. Michaels University School- Jr School
St. Paul’s School
St. Paul’s School for Girls
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Day School
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School
Stevenson School
Steward School
Stuart Hall High School
Tampa Preparatory School
The Boys Latin Sch of Maryland
The Churchill School and Center
The Country Day School
The Gordon School
The Gregory School
The Harbor School
The Heritage School
The Hockaday School
The John Carroll School
The Lexington School
The Miller School of Albemarle
The Overlake School
The Pennington School
The Perkiomen School
The Schenck School
The Steward School
The Webb School
The Wellington School
The Westminster Schools
The Williams School
The Willows Community School
The York School
Trinity Valley School
Turning Point School
University of Toronto Schools
University School- Hunting Valley Campus
Viewpoint School
Visitation Academy
Washington International School
West Sound Academy
Western Reserve Academy
Westminster Christian School
Westminster Sch of Augusta
Windward School
Woodberry Forest School
Woodward Academy- Lower School
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School